SOCI

Soci Onorari
Francesco Casetti
(Yale - USA) 
José Jimenéz
(Madrid - Spagna) 
Jerrold Levinson
(Maryland - USA) 
Winfried Menninghaus
(Berlin - Germania) 
Baldine Saint Girons
(Paris - Francia) 
Gianni Vattimo
(Torino) 
Wolfgang Welsch
(Berlin - Germania) 
Soci ordinari
Fabrizia Abbate 
(Campobasso) 
Laura  Abbatino 
(Southampton [GB]) 
Laura  Aimo
(Milano) 
Germana Alberti
(Roma) 
Alessandro  Alfieri 
(Roma) 
Aurorarosa Alison
(Milano) 
Pierandrea  Amato 
(Messina) 
Maria  Andaloro 
(Roma) 
Daniela  Angelucci 
(Roma) 
Adriano  Ardovino 
(Chieti - Pescara) 
Emanuele  Arielli 
(Venezia) 
Pierpaolo  Ascari
(Bologna) 
Josette  Attard 
(Msida [MT]) 
Paola  Ballesi 
(Milano) 
Fabrizia Bandi
(Milano) 
Alice  Barale 
(Milano) 
Carola  Barbero 
(Torino) 
Marcello  Barison
(Bolzano) 
Daniela  Baroncini 
(Bologna) 
Lorenzo  Bartalesi 
(Pisa) 
Manuele  Bellini 
(Milano) 
Marta Benenti
(Milano) 
Gabriele  Bersa 
(Milano) 
Linda  Bertelli 
(Lucca) 
Alessandro  Bertinetto 
(Torino) 
Michele  Bertolini 
(Milano) 
Renato  Boccali 
(Milano) 
Fernando  Bollino 
(Bologna) 
Sara Borriello
(Roma) 
Andrea  Borsari 
(Bologna) 
Maddalena  Borsato
(Pollenzo CN) 
Matteo Giovanni  Brega 
(Milano) 
Guido  Brivio 
(Torino) 
Romeo  Bufalo 
(Cosenza) 
Elisa Caldarola
(Padova) 
Carmelo  Calì 
(Palermo) 
Andrea  Camparsi 
(Verona) 
Paolo  Campione 
(Messina) 
Nicolò Pietro Cangini
(Verona) 
Chiara  Cantelli 
(Firenze) 
Damiano  Cantone 
(Trieste) 
Silvia Capodivacca
(Udine) 
Chiara  Cappelletto 
(Milano) 
Eleonora  Caramelli 
(Bologna) 
Mauro  Carbone 
(Lyon [FR]) 
Fulvio  Carmagnola 
(Milano) 
Francesco  Cattaneo 
(Bologna) 
Stefano  Catucci 
(Roma) 
Federica  Cavaletti
(Milano) 
Dario  Cecchi 
(Roma) 
Alessia Cervini
(Palermo) 
Gavina  Cherchi 
(Sassari) 
Simona  Chiodo 
(Milano) 
Andrea Colombo
(Udine) 
Pietro  Conte
(Venezia) 
Filippo Contesi
(Barcelona [ES]) 
Annamaria  Contini 
(Reggio Emilia) 
Emanuele  Crescimanno 
(Palermo) 
Maria Lorenza Crupi
(Reggio Calabria) 
Maria Pia Culicchia
(Marsala TP) 
Vincenzo  Cuomo 
(Pompei NA) 
Andrea D'Ammando
(Roma) 
Paolo D'Angelo
(Roma) 
Davide  Dal Sasso
(Torino) 
Pierre  Dalla Vigna 
(Como - Varese) 
Anna Caterina Dalmasso 
(Milano) 
Eugenio  De Caro 
(Milano) 
Maria Giuseppina  De Luca 
(Salerno) 
Cecilia  Della Santa 
(Roma) 
Lucia  Demartis 
(Monza) 
Fabrizio  Desideri 
(Firenze) 
Giuseppe  Di Giacomo 
(Roma) 
Giuseppe  Di Liberti 
(Marseille [FR]) 
Caterina  Di Rienzo 
(Roma) 
Nicola  Di Stefano 
(Roma) 
Elisabetta  Di Stefano 
(Palermo) 
Roberto  Diodato 
(Milano) 
Caterina  Diotto
(Verona) 
Leonardo  Distaso 
(Napoli) 
Roberta  Dreon 
(Venezia) 
Dario  Evola 
(Roma) 
Mario Farina
(Venezia) 
Luca  Farulli 
(Firenze) 
Serena  Feloj 
(Pavia) 
Giovanni  Ferrario 
(Milano) 
Silvia  Ferretti 
(Roma) 
Floriana Giuseppina Maria Ferro
(Udine) 
Martino  Feyles 
(Roma) 
Filippo  Fimiani 
(Salerno) 
Santa  Fizzarotti 
(Bari) 
Filippo  Focosi 
(Macerata) 
Elio  Franzini 
(Milano) 
Giacomo  Fronzi 
(Bari) 
Paolo  Furia
(Torino) 
Paolo  Galli 
(Como) 
Rosanna Gangemi
(Paris [FR]) 
Gianluca  Garelli 
(Firenze) 
Andrea  Gatti 
(Ferrara) 
Carlo  Gentili 
(Bologna) 
Marcello  Ghilardi 
(Padova) 
Alberto  Giacomelli 
(Padova) 
Laura  Gilli 
(Milano) 
Lisa Giombini
(Roma) 
Dario  Giugliano 
(Napoli) 
Joerg  Gleiter 
(Berlin [DE]) 
Paolo  Godani 
(Macerata) 
Daniele  Goldoni 
(Venezia) 
Ivano  Gorzanelli 
(Bologna) 
Tonino  Griffero 
(Roma) 
Giancarlo Grossi
(Milano) 
Daniele  Guastini 
(Roma) 
Giovanni  Gurisatti 
(Padova) 
Stephen  Halliwell 
(St Andrews [GB]) 
Alice Iacobone
(Genova) 
Francesca  Iannelli 
(Roma) 
Gioia Laura  Iannilli 
(Bologna) 
Raoul  Kirchmayr 
(Trieste) 
Pietro  Kobau 
(Torino) 
Francesca  La Rocca 
(Napoli) 
Giancarlo  Lacchin 
(Milano) 
Roberto  Lai 
(Cagliari) 
Micaela  Latini 
(Como - Varese) 
Lorenzo  Lattanzi 
(Paris [FR]) 
Domenica  Lentini 
(Cosenza) 
Francesco  Lesce 
(Cosenza) 
Jean-Claude  Leveque 
(Aosta) 
Daniela  Liguori 
(Salerno) 
Giovanni  Lombardo 
(Messina) 
Valeria Maggiore
(Palermo) 
Luisella Magnani
(Varese) 
Angela  Maiello 
(Roma) 
Frédérique Malaval
(Montpellier [FR]) 
Elena  Mancioppi
(Pollenzo CN) 
Lorenzo  Manera 
(Reggio Emilia) 
Massimiliano  Marano 
(Brescia) 
Luca  Marchetti 
(Roma) 
Stefano  Marino 
(Bologna) 
Alberto  Martinengo 
(Torino) 
Serena Massimo
(Roma) 
Sara  Matetich 
(Salerno) 
Giovanni  Matteucci 
(Bologna) 
Maddalena  Mazzocut-Mis 
(Milano) 
Andrea  Mecacci 
(Firenze) 
Rita  Messori 
(Parma) 
Nicole Miglio
(Milano) 
Raffaele  Milani 
(Bologna) 
Francesca Monateri
(Pisa) 
Marina Montanelli
(Firenze) 
Tommaso Morawski 
(Roma) 
Giampiero  Moretti 
(Napoli) 
Alessandro  Nannini 
(Bologna) 
Andrea Nicolini
(Verona) 
Stefano  Oliva 
(Roma) 
Markus  Ophälders 
(Verona) 
Alfonso  Ottobre 
(Roma) 
Tiziana  Pangrazi 
(Napoli) 
Pierluigi  Panza 
(Milano) 
Manuela  Paschi 
(Pisa) 
Giuseppe  Patella 
(Roma) 
Nicola  Patruno
(Verona) 
Federica  Pau 
(Cagliari) 
Rossano Pecorano
(Rio de Janeiro [BR]) 
Franco Perrelli
(Bari) 
Nicola  Perullo 
(Pollenzo CN) 
Giusy  Petruzzelli 
(Bari) 
Giovanna  Pinna 
(Campobasso) 
Andrea  Pinotti 
(Milano) 
Maria Barbara  Ponti 
(Cagliari) 
Pier Alberto Porceddu Cilione
(Verona) 
Mariagrazia  Portera 
(Firenze) 
Claudia  Portioli 
(Reggio Emilia) 
Ivana Randazzo
(Catania) 
Marie  Rebecchi 
(Aix - Marseille [FR]) 
Laura  Ricca 
(Bologna) 
Ettore  Rocca 
(Reggio Calabria) 
Elena  Romagnoli
(Pisa) 
Ignasi  Roviró Alemany 
(Barcelona [ES]) 
Claudio  Rozzoni 
(Milano) 
Dario  Russo
(Palermo) 
Daniela  Sacco
(Venezia) 
Amalia Salvestrini
(Torino – Pavia) 
Luisa Sampugnaro
(Cosenza) 
Samuele Sartori
(Messina) 
Michele  Sbacchi 
(Palermo) 
Lorella  Scacco 
(Roma) 
Chiara  Scarlato 
(Chieti) 
Carlo  Serra 
(Cosenza - Torino) 
Giuseppe  Sertoli 
(Genova) 
Simone Sferrazza
(Milano) 
Richard  Shusterman 
(Boca Raton [US]) 
Alberto Leopoldo  Siani 
(Pisa) 
Davide  Sisto 
(Torino) 
Francesco  Solitario 
(Arezzo) 
Antonio  Somaini 
(Paris [FR]) 
Domenico Spinosa
(L'Aquila) 
Alessandro  Stavru 
(Napoli) 
Carmelo  Strano 
(Catania) 
Dana  Svorova 
(Palermo) 
Luca  Taddio 
(Udine) 
Roberto  Taioli 
(Milano) 
Elena  Tavani 
(Napoli) 
Marco  Tedeschini 
(Roma) 
Salvatore  Tedesco 
(Palermo) 
Gregorio Tenti
(Genova) 
Enrico Terrone
(Genova) 
Gabriele  Tomasi 
(Padova) 
Maristella  Trombetta 
(Bari) 
Francesco  Valagussa 
(Milano) 
Antonio  Valentini 
(Roma) 
Lisadora  Valenza 
(Roma) 
Luca  Vargiu 
(Cagliari) 
Stefano  Velotti 
(Roma) 
Luca  Venzi 
(Roma) 
Federico  Vercellone 
(Torino) 
Marta Vero
(Pisa) 
Tullio Viola
(Erfurt [DE]) 
Francesco  Vitale 
(Salerno) 
Silvia  Vizzardelli 
(Cosenza) 
Alberto  Voltolini
(Torino) 
Vincenzo Zingaro
(Firenze) 
già Soci Onorari
Rudolf Arnheim
(2001-2007)
Arthur C. Danto
(2007-2013)
Gillo Dorfles
(2001-2018)
Dino Formaggio
(2001-2008)
Emilio Garroni
(2001-2005)
già Soci ordinari fondatori
Leonardo Amoroso
(2001-2021)
Alberto Argenton
(2001-2015)
Paolo Bagni
(2001-2006)
Giuseppe Basile
(2001-2013)
Giandomenico Bonanni
(2001-2010)
Roberto Di Liberti
(2001-2013)
Emilio Mattioli
(2001-2007)
Mario Perniola
(2001-2018)
Lucia Pizzo Russo
(2001-2014)
Giuseppe Pucci
(2001-2021)
Lino Rossi
(2001-2007)
Luigi Russo
(2001-2018)
Maria Luisa Scalvini
(2001-2017)